4 Old Colony Ln Ledyard, CT 06339
Estimated Value: $456,000 - $495,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,667
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Old Colony Ln, Ledyard, CT 06339 and is currently estimated at $476,594, approximately $285 per square foot. 4 Old Colony Ln is a home located in New London County with nearby schools including Ledyard Middle School and Ledyard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2006
Sold by
Raines Paul R
Bought by
Boskey Paul and Boskey Katherine O
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$244,800
Interest Rate
6.16%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 1999
Sold by
Glemacy Bldrs Llc
Bought by
Raines Paul
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,750
Interest Rate
6.9%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boskey Paul | $306,000 | -- | |
| Raines Paul | $142,000 | -- | |
| Glemacy Bldrs Llc | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Glemacy Bldrs Llc | $282,009 | |
| Closed | Glemacy Bldrs Llc | $244,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Glemacy Bldrs Llc | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Glemacy Bldrs Llc | $135,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,944 | $186,970 | $48,370 | $138,600 |
| 2024 | $6,544 | $185,850 | $48,370 | $137,480 |
| 2023 | $6,423 | $185,850 | $48,370 | $137,480 |
| 2022 | $6,285 | $185,850 | $48,370 | $137,480 |
| 2021 | $6,245 | $185,850 | $48,370 | $137,480 |
| 2020 | $5,948 | $170,100 | $50,680 | $119,420 |
| 2019 | $5,964 | $170,100 | $50,680 | $119,420 |
| 2018 | $5,833 | $170,100 | $50,680 | $119,420 |
| 2017 | $5,535 | $170,100 | $50,680 | $119,420 |
| 2016 | $5,426 | $170,100 | $50,680 | $119,420 |
| 2015 | $5,171 | $170,100 | $50,680 | $119,420 |
| 2014 | $5,063 | $169,330 | $50,680 | $118,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map