4 Old Middle St Goshen, CT 06756
Estimated Value: $625,761
5
Beds
5
Baths
6,665
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Old Middle St, Goshen, CT 06756 and is currently estimated at $625,761, approximately $93 per square foot. 4 Old Middle St is a home located in Litchfield County with nearby schools including Lakeview High School and Connecticut Junior Republic.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2009
Sold by
Olsen Gail C and Olsen Charels W
Bought by
Clark-Olsen Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2004
Sold by
First Nb Of Litchfield
Bought by
Clark Olsen Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 1993
Sold by
Thomasaton Sb
Bought by
Catalina Mary M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,900
Interest Rate
8.32%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark-Olsen Llc | -- | -- | |
| Clark-Olsen Llc | -- | -- | |
| Clark Olsen Llc | $349,000 | -- | |
| Clark Olsen Llc | $349,000 | -- | |
| Catalina Mary M | $99,950 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Catalina Mary M | $79,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,405 | $503,270 | $84,810 | $418,460 |
| 2024 | $7,146 | $503,270 | $84,810 | $418,460 |
| 2023 | $7,851 | $503,270 | $84,810 | $418,460 |
| 2022 | $12,949 | $653,980 | $85,090 | $568,890 |
| 2021 | $13,604 | $660,380 | $91,490 | $568,890 |
| 2020 | $12,943 | $660,380 | $91,490 | $568,890 |
| 2019 | $12,943 | $660,380 | $91,490 | $568,890 |
| 2018 | $12,943 | $660,380 | $91,490 | $568,890 |
| 2017 | $10,672 | $544,470 | $79,810 | $464,660 |
| 2016 | $10,182 | $544,470 | $79,810 | $464,660 |
| 2015 | $10,399 | $544,470 | $79,810 | $464,660 |
| 2014 | $10,454 | $544,470 | $79,810 | $464,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map