Estimated Value: $939,000 - $1,354,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,550
Sq Ft
$436/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Old Village Rd, Acton, MA 01720 and is currently estimated at $1,110,948, approximately $435 per square foot. 4 Old Village Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Acton-Boxborough Regional High School and Oak Meadow Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2026
Sold by
Gliddon John and Gliddon Janine D
Bought by
2026 Gliddon Ft and Gliddon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1997
Sold by
Evan T Barrington Ret and Barrington
Bought by
Gliddon John and Gliddon J D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$248,500
Interest Rate
7.48%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 Gliddon Ft | -- | -- | |
| Gliddon John | $329,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gliddon John | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gliddon John | $248,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Gliddon John | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,488 | $903,100 | $394,100 | $509,000 |
| 2024 | $14,515 | $870,700 | $394,100 | $476,600 |
| 2023 | $14,134 | $804,900 | $358,300 | $446,600 |
| 2022 | $13,597 | $699,100 | $311,400 | $387,700 |
| 2021 | $13,263 | $655,600 | $288,400 | $367,200 |
| 2020 | $12,516 | $650,500 | $288,400 | $362,100 |
| 2019 | $12,000 | $619,500 | $288,400 | $331,100 |
| 2018 | $11,804 | $609,100 | $288,400 | $320,700 |
| 2017 | $11,678 | $612,700 | $288,400 | $324,300 |
| 2016 | $11,473 | $596,600 | $288,400 | $308,200 |
| 2015 | $11,264 | $591,300 | $288,400 | $302,900 |
| 2014 | $10,927 | $561,800 | $288,400 | $273,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map