4 Orange St Charleston, SC 29401
South of Broad NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,616,000 - $3,484,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,372
Sq Ft
$891/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Orange St, Charleston, SC 29401 and is currently estimated at $3,004,655, approximately $891 per square foot. 4 Orange St is a home located in Charleston County with nearby schools including Memminger Elementary School, Simmons Pinckney Middle, and Burke High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2001
Sold by
Cooper Thomas H
Bought by
Cooper Jeannette M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cooper Jeannette M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,852 | $42,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,333 | $42,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,019 | $42,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,271 | $42,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,786 | $42,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,982 | $45,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,767 | $47,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,518 | $47,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,535 | $47,200 | $0 | $0 |