NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $365,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,242 Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 11, 2014

Last sale price $145,000 $117 Per Sq Ft

Est. 152% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,240 / mo

50 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Property is near public transit
  • 1 Fireplace
  • ADA Inside
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Window Unit Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Steam

About This Home

As of April 2014

Centrally located beautiful imposing sandstone building. With so many Pre War features in this magnificant Park Lane property we can just mention a few, high ceilings, hardwood floors, moldings, fireplace, large windows allowing for lots of natural light, large rooms and lots of style, class and history!! Come visit this home and fall in love. Pets also allowed!!! This lovely home is just waiting for your final personal touches. Maintenance after the STAR deduction is $723 per month.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jim McMahon

Oak Tree Brokerage Inc. Brokerage Phone: 914-337-0400 License #10311209470 Listed on: 11/24/2013

Last Buyer's Agent

Kevin Bethel

RE/MAX In The City License #10401207492

RE/MAX In The City

Property Details

Home Type

  • Co-Op

Year Built

  • Built in 1928 | Remodeled in 1986

HOA Fees

  • $899 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • Assigned Parking

Home Design

  • Entry on the 5th floor
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,242 Sq Ft Home
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Oven

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number TAX ID NOT FOUND

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include heat, hot water
  • Mid-Rise Community
  • 5-Story Property

Year Built

Built in 1928 | Remodeled in 1986

HOA Fees

$899 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Architectural Style: Mid-Rise
  • Property SubType: Stock Cooperative
  • Levels: One
  • Accessibility Features: ADA Inside
  • Year Built: 1928
  • Year Built Effective: 1986
  • Attribution Contact: 914-337-0400
  • Ownership: Co-Op
  • Village: None
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Coop
  • Year Renovated: 1986

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Oven, Refrigerator
  • Interior Amenities: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Elevator, Master Bath
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Common Walls: 2+ Common Walls
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Inclusions: Light Fixtures,Refrigerator
  • Stories: 5
  • Entry Level: 5
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1242
  • SquareFootage: 1242.00

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Stucco

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage: No
  • Parking Description: Assigned
  • ParkingFee: 50

Utilities

  • Cooling: Window Unit(s)
  • Cooling: Yes
  • Heating: Oil, Steam
  • Laundry Features: Common Area

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Heat, Hot Water
  • Association #2: 899
  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Senior Community: No
  • DevelopmentName: Park Lane
  • ManagementPhone: 914-654-1414
  • Management: Gramatan Management

Fee Information

  • AdditionalFeesYN: 0

Schools

  • Middle School: Ab Davis Steam High School

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit
  • Parcel Number: TAX ID NOT FOUND
  • Property Attached: Yes

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK
  • RentingAllowedYN: 0

Tax Info

  • Tax Map Number: TAX ID NOT FOUND
  • FlipTaxAmount: $8 per Share
  • FlipTaxYN: 1

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/11/2014 04/11/14 Sold $145,000 -2.7% $117 / Sq Ft
01/14/2014 01/14/14 Pending -- -- --
11/24/2013 11/24/13 For Sale $149,000 -- $120 / Sq Ft
Source: OneKey® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $20,049 $112,450 $49,000 $63,450
2024 $142,435 $112,450 $49,000 $63,450
2023 $98,580 $112,450 $49,000 $63,450
2022 $120,905 $112,450 $49,000 $63,450
2021 $173,524 $112,450 $49,000 $63,450
2020 $100,314 $112,450 $49,000 $63,450
2019 $163,772 $112,450 $49,000 $63,450
2018 $39,156 $112,450 $49,000 $63,450
2017 $0 $112,450 $49,000 $63,450
2016 $160,165 $112,450 $49,000 $63,450
2015 -- $112,450 $49,000 $63,450
2014 -- $112,450 $49,000 $63,450
2013 -- $112,450 $49,000 $63,450
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: OneKey® MLS

MLS Number: KEYH3334705

OneKey® MLS

APN: 550800 165.48-2100-3

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.