4 Parker St Central Falls, RI 02863
5
Beds
3
Baths
4,158
Sq Ft
5,227
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Parker St, Central Falls, RI 02863. 4 Parker St is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Central Falls Senior High School and Blackstone Valley Prep Junior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,386 | $559,100 | $105,900 | $453,200 |
| 2024 | $6,945 | $369,200 | $79,900 | $289,300 |
| 2023 | $6,849 | $369,200 | $79,900 | $289,300 |
| 2022 | $4,430 | $369,200 | $79,900 | $289,300 |
| 2021 | $5,066 | $213,200 | $27,800 | $185,400 |
| 2020 | $5,051 | $213,200 | $27,800 | $185,400 |
| 2019 | $5,279 | $213,200 | $27,800 | $185,400 |
| 2018 | $4,438 | $168,700 | $26,800 | $141,900 |
| 2017 | $4,438 | $168,700 | $26,800 | $141,900 |
| 2016 | $4,374 | $168,700 | $26,800 | $141,900 |
| 2015 | $4,523 | $163,700 | $25,300 | $138,400 |
| 2014 | $4,462 | $163,700 | $25,300 | $138,400 |
| 2013 | $4,210 | $163,700 | $25,300 | $138,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map