4 Parkridge Unit 4 Belleville, IL 62226
Estimated Value: $118,872 - $175,000
Studio
--
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Parkridge Unit 4, Belleville, IL 62226 and is currently estimated at $139,218, approximately $165 per square foot. 4 Parkridge Unit 4 is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Abraham Lincoln Elementary School, West Jr High School, and Our Lady Queen Of Peace Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2004
Sold by
Scoville Linda L
Bought by
Blue Carol J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,500
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blue Carol J | $93,000 | Metro East Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Blue Carol J | $30,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,962 | $33,313 | $3,615 | $29,698 |
| 2023 | $2,199 | $34,428 | $5,244 | $29,184 |
| 2022 | $1,914 | $30,994 | $4,721 | $26,273 |
| 2021 | $1,440 | $28,653 | $4,364 | $24,289 |
| 2020 | $1,462 | $27,096 | $4,127 | $22,969 |
| 2019 | $1,497 | $28,120 | $4,341 | $23,779 |
| 2018 | $1,496 | $27,512 | $4,247 | $23,265 |
| 2017 | $1,481 | $27,318 | $4,217 | $23,101 |
| 2016 | $1,476 | $26,737 | $4,127 | $22,610 |
| 2014 | $1,336 | $28,896 | $4,285 | $24,611 |
| 2013 | $1,285 | $29,309 | $4,346 | $24,963 |
Source: Public Records
Map