4 Parsons Walk Marshfield, MA 02050
Estimated Value: $958,606 - $1,059,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,855
Sq Ft
$355/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Parsons Walk, Marshfield, MA 02050 and is currently estimated at $1,013,402, approximately $354 per square foot. 4 Parsons Walk is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including South River, Furnace Brook Middle School, and Marshfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2004
Sold by
Gray John A and Gray Judith A
Bought by
Gray Judith A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gray Judith A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gray Judith A | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gray Judith A | $134,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,709 | $879,700 | $323,200 | $556,500 |
| 2024 | $8,254 | $794,400 | $307,900 | $486,500 |
| 2023 | $7,293 | $683,900 | $275,000 | $408,900 |
| 2022 | $7,293 | $563,200 | $231,200 | $332,000 |
| 2021 | $7,232 | $548,300 | $231,200 | $317,100 |
| 2020 | $6,821 | $511,700 | $209,400 | $302,300 |
| 2019 | $6,649 | $496,900 | $209,400 | $287,500 |
| 2018 | $6,644 | $496,900 | $209,400 | $287,500 |
| 2017 | $6,592 | $480,500 | $209,400 | $271,100 |
| 2016 | $6,504 | $468,600 | $209,400 | $259,200 |
| 2015 | $6,228 | $468,600 | $209,400 | $259,200 |
| 2014 | $6,089 | $458,200 | $209,400 | $248,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map