4 Pearl St Windsor Locks, CT 06096
Estimated Value: $281,000 - $356,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,419
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Pearl St, Windsor Locks, CT 06096 and is currently estimated at $310,034, approximately $218 per square foot. 4 Pearl St is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including North Street School, South Elementary School, and Windsor Locks Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,311 | $179,690 | $58,030 | $121,660 |
| 2024 | $3,272 | $116,270 | $45,010 | $71,260 |
| 2023 | $3,061 | $116,270 | $45,010 | $71,260 |
| 2022 | $3,003 | $116,270 | $45,010 | $71,260 |
| 2021 | $3,003 | $116,270 | $45,010 | $71,260 |
| 2020 | $3,003 | $116,270 | $45,010 | $71,260 |
| 2019 | $3,003 | $116,270 | $45,010 | $71,260 |
| 2017 | $2,954 | $110,800 | $44,800 | $66,000 |
| 2016 | $2,954 | $110,800 | $44,800 | $66,000 |
| 2015 | $2,968 | $110,800 | $44,800 | $66,000 |
| 2014 | $3,360 | $128,100 | $50,900 | $77,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map