4 Peavey Ave Windham, ME 04062
Estimated Value: $369,000 - $429,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,332
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Peavey Ave, Windham, ME 04062 and is currently estimated at $407,691, approximately $306 per square foot. 4 Peavey Ave is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Manchester School, Windham Primary School, and Windham Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2011
Sold by
Mayberry Marilyn L
Bought by
Tetrault Michelle M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,775
Outstanding Balance
$102,325
Interest Rate
4.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$305,366
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2005
Sold by
Mayberry Marilyn L
Bought by
Rickett Carol L and Rickett Richard D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tetrault Michelle M | -- | -- | |
| Tetrault Michelle M | -- | -- | |
| Rickett Carol L | -- | -- | |
| Rickett Carol L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tetrault Michelle M | $152,775 | |
| Closed | Rickett Carol L | $152,775 | |
| Closed | Rickett Carol L | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,408 | $365,500 | $154,300 | $211,200 |
| 2024 | $3,977 | $346,700 | $135,500 | $211,200 |
| 2023 | $3,662 | $327,000 | $125,900 | $201,100 |
| 2022 | $3,402 | $293,000 | $113,800 | $179,200 |
| 2021 | $3,478 | $276,000 | $117,300 | $158,700 |
| 2020 | $3,326 | $221,700 | $92,700 | $129,000 |
| 2019 | $4,023 | $221,700 | $92,700 | $129,000 |
| 2018 | $2,959 | $194,900 | $80,900 | $114,000 |
| 2017 | $2,767 | $168,400 | $72,500 | $95,900 |
| 2016 | $2,644 | $168,400 | $72,500 | $95,900 |
| 2015 | $2,551 | $168,400 | $72,500 | $95,900 |
| 2014 | $2,470 | $168,400 | $72,500 | $95,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $168,400 | $72,500 | $95,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map