4 Pebble Hill Rd S Syracuse, NY 13214
Estimated Value: $314,230 - $384,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,516
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Pebble Hill Rd S, Syracuse, NY 13214 and is currently estimated at $337,308, approximately $222 per square foot. 4 Pebble Hill Rd S is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Jamesville-Dewitt High School, Manlius Pebble Hill School, and Holy Cross Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2001
Sold by
Kubicki Robin A
Bought by
Korosec Barbara J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1998
Sold by
Krause Michael
Bought by
Kubicki Robin A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Korosec Barbara J | $135,000 | Jamie Sutphen | |
| Kubicki Robin A | $106,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,975 | $284,300 | $25,000 | $259,300 |
| 2024 | $7,975 | $245,100 | $25,000 | $220,100 |
| 2023 | $7,690 | $215,000 | $25,000 | $190,000 |
| 2022 | $7,493 | $199,100 | $25,000 | $174,100 |
| 2021 | $7,388 | $177,800 | $25,000 | $152,800 |
| 2020 | $5,304 | $161,600 | $25,000 | $136,600 |
| 2019 | $2,724 | $155,400 | $25,000 | $130,400 |
| 2018 | $5,779 | $155,400 | $25,000 | $130,400 |
| 2017 | $2,557 | $155,400 | $25,000 | $130,400 |
| 2016 | $5,316 | $145,200 | $25,000 | $120,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $145,200 | $25,000 | $120,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $145,200 | $25,000 | $120,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map