4 Pelican Rd Key Largo, FL 33037
Estimated Value: $1,005,201 - $1,485,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,630
Sq Ft
$730/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Pelican Rd, Key Largo, FL 33037 and is currently estimated at $1,190,550, approximately $730 per square foot. 4 Pelican Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Key Largo School, Coral Shores High School, and St. Justin Marine Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2024
Sold by
Gomez-Martin Carlos Alberto
Bought by
Puig Loreta Gomez and Gomez-Martin Carlos Alberto
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 1996
Sold by
Mcgilvray Timothy
Bought by
Roberts Loretto
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
8.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1984
Bought by
Gomez Carlos A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1975
Bought by
Gomez Carlos A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Puig Loreta Gomez | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gomez-Martin Carlos Alberto | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Roberts Loretto | $44,000 | -- | |
| Gomez Carlos A | $32,500 | -- | |
| Gomez Carlos A | $9,500 | -- |