4 Pickman Rd Beverly, MA 01915
Beverly Cove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $749,745 - $1,006,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,431
Sq Ft
$640/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Pickman Rd, Beverly, MA 01915 and is currently estimated at $915,186, approximately $639 per square foot. 4 Pickman Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Beverly High School, Mrs Alexander's School, and Harborlight Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2010
Sold by
Smuckler Frederick C
Bought by
Fcs Rt and Smuckler
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1992
Sold by
Greenlaw Marion Est
Bought by
Theriault Philip and Theriault Sandra
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fcs Rt | -- | -- | |
| Theriault Philip | $190,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Theriault Philip | $440,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Theriault Philip | $440,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Theriault Philip | $356,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,695 | $700,200 | $484,800 | $215,400 |
| 2024 | $7,625 | $679,000 | $463,600 | $215,400 |
| 2023 | $7,452 | $661,800 | $446,500 | $215,300 |
| 2022 | $7,123 | $585,300 | $370,000 | $215,300 |
| 2021 | $7,009 | $551,900 | $353,000 | $198,900 |
| 2020 | $6,319 | $492,500 | $293,600 | $198,900 |
| 2019 | $6,383 | $483,200 | $297,700 | $185,500 |
| 2018 | $6,105 | $448,900 | $283,500 | $165,400 |
| 2017 | $6,266 | $438,800 | $273,400 | $165,400 |
| 2016 | $6,314 | $438,800 | $273,400 | $165,400 |
| 2015 | $6,191 | $438,800 | $273,400 | $165,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map