Estimated Value: $963,433 - $1,123,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
4,066
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Pierce Ave, Ayer, MA 01432 and is currently estimated at $1,060,144, approximately $260 per square foot. 4 Pierce Ave is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Page Hilltop School, Lura A. White Elementary School, and Ayer Shirley Regional Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2015
Sold by
Rogers Alan E and Rogers Louise M
Bought by
Rogers David A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 1969
Bought by
Rogers Alan E and Rogers David A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rogers David A | -- | -- | |
| Rogers Alan E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rogers Alan E | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $913,800 | $179,100 | $734,700 |
| 2024 | -- | $838,800 | $179,900 | $658,900 |
| 2023 | $0 | $786,300 | $180,100 | $606,200 |
| 2022 | $0 | $710,400 | $157,000 | $553,400 |
| 2021 | $0 | $635,000 | $142,900 | $492,100 |
| 2020 | $8,657 | $644,400 | $137,500 | $506,900 |
| 2019 | $6,665 | $624,400 | $130,600 | $493,800 |
| 2018 | -- | $307,800 | $126,500 | $181,300 |
| 2017 | -- | $297,000 | $122,700 | $174,300 |
| 2016 | -- | $271,300 | $119,100 | $152,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $266,100 | $119,200 | $146,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $265,500 | $119,200 | $146,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map