4 Pilgrim St Cartersville, GA 30120
Estimated Value: $195,358 - $234,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,044
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Pilgrim St, Cartersville, GA 30120 and is currently estimated at $214,590, approximately $205 per square foot. 4 Pilgrim St is a home located in Bartow County with nearby schools including Cartersville Primary School, Cartersville Elementary School, and Cartersville Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $831 | $74,437 | $18,000 | $56,437 |
| 2024 | $831 | $72,793 | $18,000 | $54,793 |
| 2023 | $881 | $70,349 | $18,000 | $52,349 |
| 2022 | $604 | $55,392 | $18,000 | $37,392 |
| 2021 | $426 | $39,384 | $14,000 | $25,384 |
| 2020 | $892 | $33,384 | $8,000 | $25,384 |
| 2019 | $684 | $25,368 | $8,000 | $17,368 |
| 2018 | $660 | $24,370 | $8,000 | $16,370 |
| 2017 | $408 | $15,400 | $4,000 | $11,400 |
| 2016 | $415 | $15,400 | $4,000 | $11,400 |
| 2015 | $405 | $15,400 | $4,000 | $11,400 |
| 2014 | $320 | $12,360 | $4,000 | $8,360 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,520 | $4,400 | $4,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map