4 Pine Ct Unit 12 Pinehurst, NC 28374
Estimated Value: $411,000 - $456,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,679
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Pine Ct Unit 12, Pinehurst, NC 28374 and is currently estimated at $429,482, approximately $255 per square foot. 4 Pine Ct Unit 12 is a home located in Moore County with nearby schools including Pinehurst Elementary School, Southern Middle School, and Pinecrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2026
Sold by
Ammons John A and Ammons Lynne A
Bought by
Ammons Family Revocable Common Trust and Ammons
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2009
Sold by
Chaney Lois A
Bought by
Ammons John A and Ammons Lynne A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2007
Sold by
Tarnow James A and Tarnow Rosalie E
Bought by
Chaney Lois A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ammons Family Revocable Common Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ammons John A | $223,000 | None Available | |
| Chaney Lois A | $226,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ammons John A | $75,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chaney Lois A | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,832 | $328,640 | $75,000 | $253,640 |
| 2024 | $1,881 | $328,640 | $75,000 | $253,640 |
| 2023 | $1,964 | $328,640 | $75,000 | $253,640 |
| 2022 | $1,733 | $207,540 | $35,000 | $172,540 |
| 2021 | $1,795 | $207,540 | $35,000 | $172,540 |
| 2020 | $1,777 | $207,540 | $35,000 | $172,540 |
| 2019 | $1,777 | $207,540 | $35,000 | $172,540 |
| 2018 | $1,576 | $197,050 | $32,000 | $165,050 |
| 2017 | $1,557 | $197,050 | $32,000 | $165,050 |
| 2015 | $1,527 | $197,050 | $32,000 | $165,050 |
| 2014 | $1,462 | $191,110 | $35,000 | $156,110 |
| 2013 | -- | $191,110 | $35,000 | $156,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map