4 Pine Needle Dr Norton, MA 02766
Estimated Value: $624,651 - $691,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,188
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Pine Needle Dr, Norton, MA 02766 and is currently estimated at $655,413, approximately $299 per square foot. 4 Pine Needle Dr is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including L.G. Nourse Elementary School, Henri A. Yelle Elementary School, and Norton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2007
Sold by
Plante Audrey E and Plante Bradley A
Bought by
Killion Sean and Killion Teah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$351,500
Outstanding Balance
$222,647
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$432,766
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2004
Sold by
Mierzwinski Anita J and Mierzwinski Robert R
Bought by
Plante Audrey E and Plante Bradley A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$319,000
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Killion Sean | $370,000 | -- | |
| Plante Audrey E | $399,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Killion Sean | $351,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Plante Audrey E | $319,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $71 | $548,700 | $197,400 | $351,300 |
| 2024 | $6,845 | $528,600 | $188,000 | $340,600 |
| 2023 | $6,501 | $500,500 | $177,300 | $323,200 |
| 2022 | $6,317 | $443,000 | $161,200 | $281,800 |
| 2021 | $6,093 | $408,100 | $153,500 | $254,600 |
| 2020 | $5,880 | $397,300 | $149,000 | $248,300 |
| 2019 | $5,665 | $380,200 | $143,400 | $236,800 |
| 2018 | $5,526 | $364,500 | $143,400 | $221,100 |
| 2017 | $5,324 | $346,400 | $143,400 | $203,000 |
| 2016 | $5,178 | $331,700 | $143,400 | $188,300 |
| 2015 | $4,993 | $324,400 | $140,600 | $183,800 |
| 2014 | $4,812 | $313,100 | $133,900 | $179,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map