4 Pine Trace Dr Ocala, FL 34472
Silver Spring Shores NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $173,000 - $204,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,128
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Pine Trace Dr, Ocala, FL 34472 and is currently estimated at $186,404, approximately $165 per square foot. 4 Pine Trace Dr is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Legacy Elementary School, Lake Weir Middle School, and Lake Weir High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2023
Sold by
Tb Acquisitions Llc Tr
Bought by
Pigeon And Sons Enterprises Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2023
Sold by
Fraser Hazel E
Bought by
Florida Land Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2005
Sold by
Florida Properties Of Ocala Inc
Bought by
Fraser Hazel E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,905
Interest Rate
5.46%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2004
Sold by
The Bank Of New York
Bought by
Florida Properties Of Ocala Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pigeon And Sons Enterprises Inc | $187,500 | Atlas Title | |
| Florida Land Trust | $124,300 | -- | |
| Fraser Hazel E | $99,900 | -- | |
| Florida Properties Of Ocala Inc | $50,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fraser Hazel E | $94,905 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,743 | $135,147 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,271 | $122,861 | $21,000 | $101,861 |
| 2023 | $2,136 | $108,948 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,919 | $99,044 | $14,000 | $85,044 |
| 2021 | $635 | $42,804 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $628 | $42,213 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $615 | $41,264 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $587 | $40,495 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $574 | $39,662 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $543 | $38,846 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $535 | $38,576 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $519 | $38,270 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map