4 Pineberry Ct Poughkeepsie, NY 12603
Estimated Value: $538,838 - $639,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$345/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Pineberry Ct, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 and is currently estimated at $578,960, approximately $344 per square foot. 4 Pineberry Ct is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Spackenkill High School, Poughkeepsie Day School, and St. Martin De Porres School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2024
Sold by
Cho Christine T and Cho Ee K
Bought by
Cho Ft
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 1999
Sold by
Kaplan Ira M and Kaplan Suan J
Bought by
Cho E Christine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cho Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Cho E Christine | $216,500 | -- | |
| Cho E Christine | $216,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,674 | $396,000 | $73,200 | $322,800 |
| 2024 | $12,674 | $396,000 | $73,200 | $322,800 |
| 2023 | $27,847 | $396,000 | $73,200 | $322,800 |
| 2022 | $28,995 | $380,500 | $66,500 | $314,000 |
| 2021 | $26,384 | $330,500 | $66,500 | $264,000 |
| 2020 | $11,119 | $308,500 | $66,500 | $242,000 |
| 2019 | $10,784 | $308,500 | $66,500 | $242,000 |
| 2018 | $10,030 | $275,500 | $66,500 | $209,000 |
| 2017 | $9,932 | $272,500 | $66,500 | $206,000 |
| 2016 | $9,677 | $272,500 | $66,500 | $206,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $272,500 | $70,000 | $202,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $272,500 | $70,000 | $202,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map