4 Pleasant Dr Catskill, NY 12414
Estimated Value: $336,579 - $414,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,876
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Pleasant Dr, Catskill, NY 12414 and is currently estimated at $377,145, approximately $201 per square foot. 4 Pleasant Dr is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Catskill Elementary School, Catskill Middle School, and Catskill Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2022
Sold by
Leipman Amanda K
Bought by
Leipman Matthew S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2002
Sold by
Coutu Christian C Luanne G
Bought by
Leipman Matthew
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leipman Matthew S | -- | None Available | |
| Leipman Matthew | $87,000 | Angelo F Scaturro |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,554 | $90,000 | $12,000 | $78,000 |
| 2024 | $6,414 | $90,000 | $12,000 | $78,000 |
| 2023 | $6,321 | $90,000 | $12,000 | $78,000 |
| 2022 | $6,147 | $90,000 | $12,000 | $78,000 |