4 Pointe Cir Jackson, NJ 08527
Estimated Value: $837,000 - $1,021,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,598
Sq Ft
$366/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Pointe Cir, Jackson, NJ 08527 and is currently estimated at $949,751, approximately $365 per square foot. 4 Pointe Cir is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Sylvia Rosenauer Elementary School, Christa McAuliffe Middle School, and Jackson Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1999
Sold by
M R C At Prospec Pointe Llc
Bought by
Brown Nathaniel and Brown Lillian
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$173,200
Outstanding Balance
$45,829
Interest Rate
7.09%
Estimated Equity
$903,922
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Nathaniel | $230,990 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown Nathaniel | $173,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,813 | $858,200 | $336,600 | $521,600 |
| 2024 | $12,848 | $487,600 | $135,000 | $352,600 |
| 2023 | $12,595 | $487,600 | $135,000 | $352,600 |
| 2022 | $12,595 | $487,600 | $135,000 | $352,600 |
| 2021 | $12,351 | $487,600 | $135,000 | $352,600 |
| 2020 | $12,180 | $487,600 | $135,000 | $352,600 |
| 2019 | $12,014 | $487,600 | $135,000 | $352,600 |
| 2018 | $11,727 | $487,600 | $135,000 | $352,600 |
| 2017 | $11,444 | $487,600 | $135,000 | $352,600 |
| 2016 | $11,249 | $487,600 | $135,000 | $352,600 |
| 2015 | $11,020 | $487,600 | $135,000 | $352,600 |
| 2014 | $10,727 | $487,600 | $135,000 | $352,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map