$5,349,000

4 Post Ln Quogue, NY 11959

Estimated payment $29,840/month

Total Views 2,321
5 Beds
7 Baths
4,200 Sq Ft
$1,274 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Just moments from the pristine ocean beaches in the coveted Quogue Village, this elegant estate offers 4,200± square feet of luxurious living on a beautifully landscaped and low maintenance 0.63± acre property. With 5 bedrooms, 5 full baths, and 2 half baths, the home's thoughtful design combines sophistication and comfort. From the sunlit foyer, step into an open-concept living space featuring vaulted ceilings, a cozy fireplace, and a chef's kitchen complete with high-end appliances, a spacious island, and exquisite details throughout. The main level boasts a tranquil primary suite with a spa-inspired bathroom, including a glass-enclosed steam shower, deep soaking tub, and radiant-heated floors. Separate guest quarters with a private entrance provide an ideal retreat for visitors. Outside, the grounds are a private paradise, offering a heated gunite pool, a spacious patio for al fresco dining, and lush, manicured landscaping that creates a serene atmosphere for relaxation or entertaining. A whole house generator ensures uninterrupted comfort and peace of mind year-round. Perfectly situated near Quogue Village Main Street and Hampton Jitney stops, this home offers unmatched convenience while maintaining a peaceful retreat-like setting. Whether you're lounging by the pool or enjoying the nearby beaches, this property delivers the quintessential Hamptons lifestyle.

Listing Agent

Christopher Furchert

Compass Greater NY LLC Brokerage Phone: 631-664-2412 License #10401310206 Listed on: 04/07/2026

Compass Greater NY LLC

Co-Listing Agent

Sean Gray

Compass Greater NY LLC Brokerage Phone: 631-664-2412 License #10401345330

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $15,414

Year Built

  • Built in 2017

Lot Details

  • 27,443 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Post Modern Architecture
  • Frame Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 4,200 Sq Ft Home
  • Open Floorplan
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Entrance Foyer
  • Radiant Floor
  • Unfinished Basement

Kitchen

  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Stainless Steel Appliances

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0902-010-00-02-00-042-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$15,414

Year Built

Built in 2017

Lot Details

0.63 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Architectural Style: Post Modern
  • Property SubType: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Attribution Contact: 631-664-2412
  • Co List Office Mls Id: KEYCMPA17
  • Co List Office Phone: 631-629-7675
  • Carport Y N: No
  • CurrentPrice: 5349000.00
  • MlsMajorChangeType: New Listing
  • CurrentPrice_By_LivingArea: 1273.57143
  • ListPrice_By_LivingArea: 1273.57143
  • ListPrice_By_OriginalListPrice: 1.00000
  • ListPrice_By_LotSizeAcres: 8490476.1905
  • LivingAreaSearchSqFt: 4200.00
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
  • Interior Amenities: First Floor Bedroom, First Floor Full Bath, Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, Open Floorplan, Open Kitchen, Primary Bathroom, Master Downstairs
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 5
  • Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Basement: Unfinished
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 4200
  • Basement YN: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Frame
  • Waterfront Features: Beach Access
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2

Schools

  • Middle School: Westhampton Middle School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.63
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 27443
  • Parcel Number: 0902-010-00-02-00-042-000
  • Property Attached: No

Rental Info

  • Lease Considered: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 15414
  • Tax Year: 2025

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Quogue Elementary School
  • High School: Westhampton Beach Senior High Sch
  • Middle School District: Westhampton Beach

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $13,239 $3,188,500 $1,291,400 $1,897,100
2024 $13,239 $3,188,500 $1,291,400 $1,897,100
2023 $15,752 $3,188,500 $1,291,400 $1,897,100
2022 $6,233 $3,188,500 $1,291,400 $1,897,100
2021 $5,862 $3,188,500 $1,291,400 $1,897,100
2020 $14,418 $3,188,500 $1,291,400 $1,897,100
2019 $14,374 $0 $0 $0
2018 -- $2,870,100 $1,291,400 $1,578,700
2017 $4,129 $1,503,600 $1,291,400 $212,200
2016 $4,834 $1,638,000 $1,399,500 $238,500
2015 -- $1,638,000 $1,399,500 $238,500
2014 -- $1,638,000 $1,399,500 $238,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/07/2026 04/07/26 For Sale $5,349,000 +30.5% $1,274 / Sq Ft
02/07/2023 02/07/23 Sold $4,100,000 -6.3% $976 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/19/2023 01/19/23 For Sale $4,375,000 0.0% $1,042 / Sq Ft
12/06/2022 12/06/22 Pending -- -- --
09/24/2022 09/24/22 For Sale $4,375,000 -- $1,042 / Sq Ft
Source: OneKey® MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $4,100,000 Misc Company
Deed $4,100,000 Misc Company
Deed -- --
Deed -- --
Deed $950,000 --
Deed $950,000 --
Interfamily Deed Transfer $425,000 Richard T Haefeli
Interfamily Deed Transfer $425,000 Richard T Haefeli
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $3,000,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Source: OneKey® MLS

MLS Number: 981938

OneKey® MLS

APN: 0902-010-00-02-00-042-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.