4 Post Office Rd New Sharon, ME 04955
Estimated Value: $145,000 - $277,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.4
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Post Office Rd, New Sharon, ME 04955 and is currently estimated at $226,422. 4 Post Office Rd is a home with nearby schools including Mt. Blue High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2020
Sold by
Sawyer Maurice R Est and Sawyer
Bought by
Sawyer Shirley A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sawyer Shirley A | -- | None Available | |
| Sawyer Shirley A | -- | None Available | |
| Sawyer Shirley A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,821 | $241,130 | $35,010 | $206,120 |
| 2024 | $2,664 | $244,400 | $35,010 | $209,390 |
| 2023 | $2,289 | $130,800 | $25,800 | $105,000 |
| 2022 | $2,090 | $130,800 | $25,800 | $105,000 |
| 2021 | $2,248 | $130,800 | $25,800 | $105,000 |
| 2020 | $2,184 | $130,800 | $25,800 | $105,000 |
| 2019 | $2,158 | $130,800 | $25,800 | $105,000 |
| 2018 | $2,093 | $130,800 | $25,800 | $105,000 |
| 2017 | $2,106 | $130,800 | $25,800 | $105,000 |
| 2016 | $2,211 | $130,800 | $25,800 | $105,000 |
| 2014 | $1,988 | $130,800 | $25,800 | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map