Estimated Value: $328,000 - $410,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,134
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Pratt St, Charleston, SC 29407 and is currently estimated at $375,624, approximately $331 per square foot. 4 Pratt St is a home located in Charleston County with nearby schools including Stono Park Elementary School, West Ashley High School, and Carolina Voyager Charter.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2022
Sold by
Washington Thomas
Bought by
Washington Lillian Mae
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Washington Lillian Mae | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Washington Lillian Mae | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $832 | $3,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $641 | $3,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $565 | $3,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $528 | $3,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $544 | $3,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $458 | $2,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $445 | $4,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $430 | $4,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $441 | $4,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $380 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map