4 Quantock Ct Saint Peters, MO 63376
Estimated Value: $305,000 - $324,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,262
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Quantock Ct, Saint Peters, MO 63376 and is currently estimated at $313,509, approximately $248 per square foot. 4 Quantock Ct is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Progress South Elementary School, Fort Zumwalt South Middle School, and Fort Zumwalt South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2019
Sold by
Cronk Timothy J and Cronk Donna J
Bought by
Cronk Timothy J and Cronk Donna J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,000
Outstanding Balance
$105,635
Interest Rate
2.69%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$207,874
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 1999
Sold by
Celeste Slaten Daniel W and Celeste Anne
Bought by
Cronk Timothy J and Wright Donna J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,207
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 1998
Sold by
Rinehart Danette J and Slaten Danette J
Bought by
Slaten Daniel W