NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $668,000 - $727,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,762 Sq Ft
$399/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 31, 2022

Last sale price $600,000 $341 Per Sq Ft

Est. 17% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,238 / mo

23 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2022

Located in a desirable subdivision on a cul-de-sac with easy access to highway; Raised ranch completely renovated and with an open concept living room, dining room and kitchen, this home features hardwood floors, lots of cabinet and storage space, master bedroom with double closets, vinyl windows, finished basement area with den and family room, 1 fireplace, attached garage, central air, fenced yard and so much more!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Francisco Alonso

Dell Realty Inc. Listed on: 05/13/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Henry Silva

Dell Realty Inc.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,229

Year Built

  • Built in 1968

Lot Details

  • 7,161 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is zoned R1

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,762 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 2108218
  • Tax Block 0154

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,229

Year Built

Built in 1968

Lot Details

7,161 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Raised Ranch
  • Year Built: 1968

• Fireplace YN: Yes
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Appliances: Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: First
  • Room Bedroom2 Features: Closet, Flooring - Hardwood
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Room Master Bedroom Features: Closet, Flooring - Hardwood
  • Room Master Bedroom Level: First
  • Bathroom 1 Features: Bathroom - Half
  • Bathroom 1 Level: Basement
  • Bathroom 2 Level: First
  • Bathroom 2 Features: Bathroom - Full
  • Room Dining Room Features: Flooring - Hardwood
  • Room Dining Room Level: First
  • Room Family Room Level: Basement
  • Room Family Room Features: Flooring - Laminate
  • Room Kitchen Level: Main,First
  • Room Kitchen Features: Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, In Basement
  • Room Living Room Level: First
  • Room Living Room Features: Flooring - Hardwood, Window(s) - Picture, Open Floorplan
  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished, Interior Entry, Garage Access
  • Living Area: 1762
  • Spa YN: No
  • MAIN LO: AN1378
  • MAIN SO: AN1378

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Attached Garage YN: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Garage YN: Yes
  • Open Parking YN: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Paved Drive, Off Street
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

• Association YN: No
  • Community Features: Medical Facility, Conservation Area, Highway Access, Private School, Public School
  • Senior Community YN: No

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 2108218
  • Zoning: R1
  • Farm Land Area Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.16
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7161
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Property Attached YN: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4228.52
  • Tax Block: 0154

Multi Family

  • Basement Included Sq Ft: Yes

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 13, 2022
Closed on
Aug 31, 2022
List Price
$629,900
Sold Price
$600,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$29,900
-4.75%
Current Estimated Value
$703,841

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$103,841
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.40%
Original Mortgage
$589,132
Outstanding Balance
$558,768
Interest Rate
5.54%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$145,074

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 20, 2021
Closed on
Sep 29, 2021
List Price
$499,900
Sold Price
$545,000
Premium/Discount to List
$45,100
9.02%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.02%
Original Mortgage
$530,219
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 20, 2021
Closed on
Sep 10, 2021
List Price
$499,900
Sold Price
$545,000
Premium/Discount to List
$45,100
9.02%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$530,219
Interest Rate
2.8%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Simao Luiz $600,000 None Available
Fiorani Luiz $545,000 None Available
Fiorani Luiz $545,000 None Available
Pappas Roseann -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Simao Luiz $589,132
Previous Owner Fiorani Luiz $530,219
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/31/2022 08/31/22 Sold $600,000 +1.7% $341 / Sq Ft
06/06/2022 06/06/22 Pending -- -- --
06/05/2022 06/05/22 Price Changed $589,800 -6.4% $335 / Sq Ft
05/13/2022 05/13/22 For Sale $629,900 +15.6% $357 / Sq Ft
09/30/2021 09/30/21 Sold $545,000 +9.0% $338 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/23/2021 08/23/21 Pending -- -- --
08/20/2021 08/20/21 For Sale $499,900 -- $310 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,818 $628,300 $236,400 $391,900
2024 $5,377 $589,600 $236,400 $353,200
2023 $5,135 $539,400 $211,100 $328,300
2022 $4,463 $441,900 $188,500 $253,400
2021 $4,229 $403,100 $171,400 $231,700
2020 $4,391 $408,800 $171,400 $237,400
2019 $4,045 $367,400 $171,400 $196,000
2018 $3,954 $345,000 $155,800 $189,200
2017 $4,060 $345,200 $155,800 $189,400
2016 $3,696 $310,100 $155,800 $154,300
2015 $3,362 $273,300 $151,900 $121,400

Map

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 72981469

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

APN: PEAB-000101-000000-000154

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.