4 Quechee St Superior, WI 54880
Billings Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $311,760 - $363,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.42
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Quechee St, Superior, WI 54880 and is currently estimated at $335,690. 4 Quechee St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Superior High School and Cathedral School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2022
Sold by
Timothy Sauter As Guardian Of Laraine K
Bought by
Heidi Bagley
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heidi Bagley | $245,000 | Bobbi Williamson |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,603 | $255,000 | $48,000 | $207,000 |
| 2024 | $3,522 | $255,000 | $48,000 | $207,000 |
| 2023 | $3,456 | $168,800 | $30,500 | $138,300 |
| 2022 | $3,367 | $168,800 | $30,500 | $138,300 |
| 2021 | $3,518 | $168,800 | $30,500 | $138,300 |
| 2020 | $3,549 | $168,800 | $30,500 | $138,300 |
| 2019 | $3,350 | $168,800 | $30,500 | $138,300 |
| 2018 | $3,365 | $168,800 | $30,500 | $138,300 |
| 2017 | $3,537 | $168,800 | $30,500 | $138,300 |
| 2016 | $3,598 | $168,800 | $30,500 | $138,300 |
| 2015 | $3,622 | $138,300 | $30,500 | $138,300 |
| 2014 | $3,622 | $168,800 | $30,500 | $138,300 |
| 2013 | $3,653 | $168,800 | $30,500 | $138,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map