4 Quincy St Somerville, MA 02143
Prospect Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,083,000 - $1,499,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,859
Sq Ft
$659/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Quincy St, Somerville, MA 02143 and is currently estimated at $1,226,000, approximately $659 per square foot. 4 Quincy St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Somerville High School and Saint Theresa School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 1981
Bought by
Burgess John M and Burgess Mary J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burgess John M | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,334 | $855,500 | $363,600 | $491,900 |
| 2024 | $8,775 | $834,100 | $363,600 | $470,500 |
| 2023 | $8,580 | $829,800 | $363,600 | $466,200 |
| 2022 | $8,185 | $804,000 | $346,300 | $457,700 |
| 2021 | $3,694 | $742,600 | $329,800 | $412,800 |
| 2020 | $7,085 | $702,200 | $317,200 | $385,000 |
| 2019 | $6,535 | $607,300 | $275,800 | $331,500 |
| 2018 | $3,217 | $508,600 | $250,700 | $257,900 |
| 2017 | $3,147 | $486,400 | $236,500 | $249,900 |
| 2016 | $5,669 | $452,400 | $216,300 | $236,100 |
| 2015 | $5,614 | $445,200 | $215,100 | $230,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map