4 Raffaele Dr Waltham, MA 02452
North Waltham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,395,901 - $1,653,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,146
Sq Ft
$483/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Raffaele Dr, Waltham, MA 02452 and is currently estimated at $1,519,725, approximately $483 per square foot. 4 Raffaele Dr is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Northeast Elementary School, John F Kennedy Middle School, and Waltham Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2026
Sold by
Fuca Teresa Est and Fuca
Bought by
Fuca Ralph and Fuca Salvatore
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 1992
Sold by
Pigeon Hill Est T
Bought by
Amelia Bldg Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fuca Ralph | -- | -- | |
| Amelia Bldg Corp | $82,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Amelia Bldg Corp | $130,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Amelia Bldg Corp | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,759 | $1,197,500 | $484,700 | $712,800 |
| 2024 | $11,240 | $1,166,000 | $463,300 | $702,700 |
| 2023 | $11,114 | $1,076,900 | $420,400 | $656,500 |
| 2022 | $11,654 | $1,046,100 | $420,400 | $625,700 |
| 2021 | $11,308 | $998,900 | $403,200 | $595,700 |
| 2020 | $11,319 | $947,200 | $377,500 | $569,700 |
| 2019 | $10,693 | $844,600 | $370,600 | $474,000 |
| 2018 | $9,701 | $769,300 | $343,200 | $426,100 |
| 2017 | $9,070 | $722,100 | $296,000 | $426,100 |
| 2016 | $8,575 | $700,600 | $274,500 | $426,100 |
| 2015 | $8,836 | $673,000 | $270,200 | $402,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map