Seller's Agent in 2019
Michael Rosen
Coldwell Banker Realty
(732) 241-8918
4 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $328,000 - $447,503
Light and Bright 2 Story Home in need of some loving care ... Large Living Room and Dining Room, with functional Kitchen with eat in area, DW, Stove, Refrigerator. Located by Middletown Train Station with great commuter access to transportation, major highways, restaurants and shopping very local. Full basement with Laundry room with Washer & Dryer with Bilco door to large quiet backyard. There is a 1/2 Bath with Pedestal Sink on the 1st Floor with a back hallway leading to Kitchen and Bath. Second floor has 2 nice sized Bedrooms with walk in closets, Full Bath in MBR with claw footed tub/shower. Large oversized detached garage. With a little TLC this home can be a wonderful home for an investor or residential owner.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Realty License #1223520 Listed on: 08/15/2019
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zimmerman Dylan James | $224,950 | All Ahead Title Agency Llc | |
| U S Bank National Association | $1,000 | None Available | |
| Rivera Rhonda Jean | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Zimmerman Dylan James | $213,702 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/01/2019 10/01/19 | Sold | $224,950 | -- | $258 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,859 | $370,400 | $248,400 | $122,000 |
| 2024 | $5,270 | $356,200 | $248,400 | $107,800 |
| 2023 | $5,270 | $303,200 | $221,300 | $81,900 |
| 2022 | $3,896 | $203,800 | $124,400 | $79,400 |
| 2021 | $3,896 | $187,300 | $116,700 | $70,600 |
| 2020 | $3,804 | $177,900 | $116,700 | $61,200 |
| 2019 | $3,751 | $177,600 | $116,700 | $60,900 |
| 2018 | $3,786 | $174,700 | $116,700 | $58,000 |
| 2017 | $3,675 | $173,000 | $116,700 | $56,300 |
| 2016 | $3,787 | $177,700 | $116,700 | $61,000 |
| 2015 | $3,783 | $177,100 | $116,700 | $60,400 |
| 2014 | $3,763 | $171,900 | $116,700 | $55,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Michael Rosen
Coldwell Banker Realty
(732) 241-8918
4 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Michele Irizarry
Shore Prime Properties LLC
(732) 823-2483
4 in this area
66 Total Sales
J
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2019
Janet Klein
Dana Realty
D
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2019
Debbie Klein
Shore Prime Properties LLC
(732) 842-5656
7 in this area
20 Total Sales
Source: MOREMLS (Monmouth Ocean Regional REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 21933663
APN: 32-00803-0000-00004
Ask me questions while you tour the home.