4 Rainbow Place Clementon, NJ 08021
Estimated Value: $294,000 - $341,822
Studio
--
Bath
1,596
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Rainbow Place, Clementon, NJ 08021 and is currently estimated at $322,206, approximately $201 per square foot. 4 Rainbow Place is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including Blackwood Elementary School, Charles W. Lewis Middle School, and Highland Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2008
Sold by
Rhyne Mary
Bought by
Smith Daniel C and Smith Amy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,600
Outstanding Balance
$90,389
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$231,817
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2007
Sold by
Rhyne Matthew and Rhyne Mary
Bought by
Rhyne Mary
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 1998
Sold by
Demaria William
Bought by
Rhyne Matthew and Rhyne Mary
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Interest Rate
7.05%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Daniel C | $182,000 | -- | |
| Rhyne Mary | -- | -- | |
| Rhyne Matthew | $109,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Daniel C | $145,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Rhyne Matthew | $108,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,852 | $203,500 | $63,200 | $140,300 |
| 2024 | $8,449 | $203,500 | $63,200 | $140,300 |
| 2023 | $8,449 | $203,500 | $63,200 | $140,300 |
| 2022 | $8,396 | $203,500 | $63,200 | $140,300 |
| 2021 | $7,829 | $203,500 | $63,200 | $140,300 |
| 2020 | $8,205 | $203,500 | $63,200 | $140,300 |
| 2019 | $8,036 | $203,500 | $63,200 | $140,300 |
| 2018 | $8,006 | $203,500 | $63,200 | $140,300 |
| 2017 | $7,747 | $203,500 | $63,200 | $140,300 |
| 2016 | $7,580 | $203,500 | $63,200 | $140,300 |
| 2015 | $7,039 | $203,500 | $63,200 | $140,300 |
| 2014 | $6,992 | $203,500 | $63,200 | $140,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map