F
Landlord's Agent in 2025
Fatima Finamore
REMAX Revolution
(401) 575-7885
7 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $336,000 - $462,000
SINGLE FAMILY HOME Located on a quiet dead-end street. Right off beautiful Fairview Avenue. The property is surrounded by well-kept homes. Lots of space. Stainless Steel refrigerator and stove. Dishwasher. Fireplace in the living room. Full basement with washer & dryer. Lots of storage. The clean, dry basement with a French sump pump, serves as a great storage area for all your seasonal needs. Nicely landscaped .32 acres with a deck & a brick patio. Fully fenced yard. Attached is one car garage & ample off-street parking. No smoking! Renter's insurance is required! A credit and criminal background check. References.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
REMAX Revolution License #REB.0016897 Listed on: 04/06/2025
Last Renter's Agent
Fatima Finamore
Sabe Real Estate Company
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fatima A Finamore Lt | -- | None Available | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $2,628 | -- | |
| Hines Robert G | $260,000 | -- | |
| Knight Christopher J | $229,000 | -- | |
| Wetherbee Laurie L | $130,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wetherbee Laurie L | $130,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wetherbee Laurie L | $253,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Wetherbee Laurie L | $209,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wetherbee Laurie L | $126,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/28/2025 04/28/25 | Rented | $2,625 | 0.0% | -- |
| 04/06/2025 04/06/25 | For Rent | $2,625 | 0.0% | -- |
| 03/17/2023 03/17/23 | Rented | $2,625 | 0.0% | -- |
| 02/26/2023 02/26/23 | For Rent | $2,625 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,433 | $275,500 | $90,900 | $184,600 |
| 2024 | $4,364 | $275,500 | $90,900 | $184,600 |
| 2023 | $4,223 | $275,500 | $90,900 | $184,600 |
| 2022 | $4,268 | $218,100 | $88,900 | $129,200 |
| 2021 | $4,231 | $218,100 | $88,900 | $129,200 |
| 2020 | $4,851 | $218,100 | $88,900 | $129,200 |
| 2019 | $3,985 | $179,200 | $67,700 | $111,500 |
| 2018 | $3,873 | $179,200 | $67,700 | $111,500 |
| 2017 | $3,760 | $179,200 | $67,700 | $111,500 |
| 2016 | $3,479 | $162,500 | $66,600 | $95,900 |
| 2015 | $3,385 | $162,500 | $66,600 | $95,900 |
| 2014 | $3,314 | $162,500 | $66,600 | $95,900 |
| 2013 | $3,670 | $196,700 | $85,400 | $111,300 |
F
Landlord's Agent in 2025
Fatima Finamore
REMAX Revolution
(401) 575-7885
7 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Matthew Tresca
Nationwide Real Estate, LTD
(401) 499-6281
23 Total Sales
Source: State-Wide MLS
MLS Number: 1381838
APN: COVE-000080-000000-000018
Ask me questions while you tour the home.