4 Rayburn Ridge Angleton, TX 77515
Estimated Value: $276,484 - $333,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,272
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Rayburn Ridge, Angleton, TX 77515 and is currently estimated at $313,121, approximately $137 per square foot. 4 Rayburn Ridge is a home located in Brazoria County with nearby schools including Southside Elementary School, Angleton Junior High School, and Angleton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2006
Sold by
Garcia Ernesto G and Garcia Debra E
Bought by
Calzada Carlos
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Outstanding Balance
$79,643
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$233,478
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 1998
Sold by
Brown Gary W and Brown Deborah
Bought by
Parsons Billy C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calzada Carlos | -- | Alamo Title 01 | |
| Parsons Billy C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Calzada Carlos | $136,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,521 | $269,022 | $67,540 | $223,460 |
| 2023 | $3,521 | $222,332 | $51,960 | $232,040 |
| 2022 | $4,980 | $202,810 | $29,810 | $189,180 |
| 2021 | $5,033 | $183,400 | $24,840 | $158,560 |
| 2020 | $5,199 | $178,600 | $24,840 | $153,760 |
| 2019 | $5,148 | $171,000 | $24,840 | $146,160 |
| 2018 | $5,239 | $171,000 | $24,840 | $146,160 |
| 2017 | $5,332 | $171,000 | $24,840 | $146,160 |
| 2016 | $5,145 | $165,000 | $24,840 | $140,160 |
| 2014 | $5,040 | $173,480 | $24,840 | $148,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map