4 Red Barn Rd Oxford, CT 06478
Estimated Value: $611,126 - $685,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,278
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Red Barn Rd, Oxford, CT 06478 and is currently estimated at $639,032, approximately $280 per square foot. 4 Red Barn Rd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Quaker Farms School, Oxford Middle School, and Oxford High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,669 | $333,270 | $86,030 | $247,240 |
| 2024 | $6,153 | $238,400 | $90,700 | $147,700 |
| 2023 | $5,843 | $238,400 | $90,700 | $147,700 |
| 2022 | $5,807 | $238,400 | $90,700 | $147,700 |
| 2021 | $5,463 | $237,500 | $90,700 | $146,800 |
| 2020 | $5,521 | $231,600 | $90,700 | $140,900 |
| 2019 | $5,521 | $231,600 | $90,700 | $140,900 |
| 2018 | $5,338 | $231,600 | $90,700 | $140,900 |
| 2017 | $5,144 | $231,600 | $90,700 | $140,900 |
| 2016 | $5,607 | $231,600 | $90,700 | $140,900 |
| 2015 | $6,000 | $240,400 | $90,700 | $149,700 |
| 2014 | $5,979 | $240,400 | $90,700 | $149,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map