Estimated Value: $301,000 - $336,430
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,382
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Remi Ct, Bloomington, IL 61704 and is currently estimated at $316,108, approximately $132 per square foot. 4 Remi Ct is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Colene Hoose Elementary School, Chiddix Junior High School, and Normal Community High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,350 | $102,190 | $21,914 | $80,276 |
| 2024 | $5,920 | $97,022 | $20,806 | $76,216 |
| 2022 | $5,920 | $73,002 | $15,655 | $57,347 |
| 2021 | $5,439 | $66,829 | $14,331 | $52,498 |
| 2020 | $5,260 | $64,757 | $13,887 | $50,870 |
| 2019 | $4,994 | $63,656 | $13,651 | $50,005 |
| 2018 | $4,989 | $63,656 | $13,651 | $50,005 |
| 2017 | $4,787 | $63,656 | $13,651 | $50,005 |
| 2016 | $4,773 | $63,656 | $13,651 | $50,005 |
| 2015 | $4,778 | $63,707 | $13,662 | $50,045 |
| 2014 | $4,725 | $63,707 | $13,662 | $50,045 |
| 2013 | -- | $63,707 | $13,662 | $50,045 |
Source: Public Records
Map