4 Rhonda Ct Windsor Mill, MD 21244
Estimated Value: $392,000 - $608,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,917
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Rhonda Ct, Windsor Mill, MD 21244 and is currently estimated at $505,142, approximately $263 per square foot. 4 Rhonda Ct is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Winfield Elementary School, Windsor Mill Middle School, and Randallstown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2013
Sold by
Bluwey Richard
Bought by
Pappoe Yvette N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$294,566
Outstanding Balance
$206,188
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$298,954
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2011
Sold by
Guthrie Jamil
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2011
Sold by
Guthrie Jamil
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2004
Sold by
Mayfield Woods Limited Partnership
Bought by
Guthrie Jamil
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2004
Sold by
Mayfield Woods Limited Partnership
Bought by
Guthrie Jamil
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pappoe Yvette N | $300,000 | Allied Title Company Llc | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp | $234,517 | -- | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp | $234,517 | -- | |
| Guthrie Jamil | $70,000 | -- | |
| Guthrie Jamil | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pappoe Yvette N | $294,566 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,848 | $327,467 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,848 | $289,800 | $90,300 | $199,500 |
| 2023 | $8,302 | $286,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,255 | $283,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,346 | $280,000 | $90,300 | $189,700 |
| 2020 | $4,346 | $278,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,593 | $277,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,333 | $276,500 | $90,300 | $186,200 |
| 2017 | $4,050 | $261,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,444 | $246,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,444 | $232,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,444 | $232,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map