4 Richardson Ave Marcus Hook, PA 19061
Estimated Value: $128,000 - $140,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
816
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Richardson Ave, Marcus Hook, PA 19061 and is currently estimated at $135,825, approximately $166 per square foot. 4 Richardson Ave is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Chichester Senior High School and Chester Charter School for the Arts.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 1996
Sold by
Scheck John G and Scheck Barbara A
Bought by
Scheck Kellyann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$47,000
Interest Rate
7.89%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scheck Kellyann | $47,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Scheck Kellyann | $47,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,121 | $56,640 | $20,820 | $35,820 |
| 2024 | $2,121 | $56,640 | $20,820 | $35,820 |
| 2023 | $1,975 | $56,640 | $20,820 | $35,820 |
| 2022 | $1,860 | $56,640 | $20,820 | $35,820 |
| 2021 | $2,733 | $56,640 | $20,820 | $35,820 |
| 2020 | $2,393 | $47,460 | $19,980 | $27,480 |
| 2019 | $2,492 | $47,460 | $19,980 | $27,480 |
| 2018 | $2,499 | $47,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,480 | $47,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $260 | $47,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $260 | $47,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $260 | $47,460 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map