4 Ridge Rd Centralia, IL 62801
Estimated Value: $157,000 - $183,595
Studio
--
Bath
1,770
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Ridge Rd, Centralia, IL 62801 and is currently estimated at $166,899, approximately $94 per square foot. 4 Ridge Rd is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Centralia High School, St. Mary School, and Trinity Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2012
Sold by
Devore Clarence and Quick Edwin L
Bought by
Phillips Mark N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,800
Outstanding Balance
$6,291
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$160,608
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phillips Mark N | $25,500 | Larimer Abstract & Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Phillips Mark N | $40,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,417 | $49,880 | $11,210 | $38,670 |
| 2023 | $1,754 | $26,400 | $8,000 | $18,400 |
| 2022 | $1,667 | $24,000 | $7,270 | $16,730 |
| 2021 | $1,615 | $22,430 | $6,790 | $15,640 |
| 2020 | $1,577 | $21,770 | $6,590 | $15,180 |
| 2019 | $1,523 | $20,970 | $6,350 | $14,620 |
| 2018 | $1,550 | $20,970 | $6,350 | $14,620 |
| 2017 | $1,532 | $20,560 | $6,230 | $14,330 |
| 2016 | $1,517 | $19,770 | $5,990 | $13,780 |
| 2015 | $15 | $19,770 | $5,990 | $13,780 |
| 2012 | $10 | $19,370 | $5,870 | $13,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map