4 River View Dr Oxford, ME 04270
Estimated Value: $289,000 - $409,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,064
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 River View Dr, Oxford, ME 04270 and is currently estimated at $354,397, approximately $333 per square foot. 4 River View Dr is a home with nearby schools including Oxford Elementary School, Oxford Hills Middle School, and Oxford Hills Comprehensive High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,494 | $269,800 | $33,300 | $236,500 |
| 2024 | $3,238 | $269,800 | $33,300 | $236,500 |
| 2023 | $2,374 | $269,800 | $33,300 | $236,500 |
| 2022 | $2,361 | $157,400 | $31,200 | $126,200 |
| 2021 | $2,361 | $157,400 | $31,200 | $126,200 |
| 2020 | $468 | $31,200 | $31,200 | $0 |
| 2019 | $468 | $31,200 | $31,200 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map