4 Riverside Ct Pinehurst, NC 28374
Estimated Value: $668,000 - $718,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,001
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Riverside Ct, Pinehurst, NC 28374 and is currently estimated at $685,667, approximately $228 per square foot. 4 Riverside Ct is a home located in Moore County with nearby schools including Pinehurst Elementary School, West Pine Middle School, and Pinecrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1999
Sold by
Campbell Robert F and Campbell Pearl
Bought by
Campbell Pearl R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campbell Pearl R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,197 | $573,510 | $125,000 | $448,510 |
| 2024 | $3,283 | $573,510 | $125,000 | $448,510 |
| 2023 | $3,427 | $573,510 | $125,000 | $448,510 |
| 2022 | $3,160 | $378,500 | $65,000 | $313,500 |
| 2021 | $3,274 | $378,500 | $65,000 | $313,500 |
| 2020 | $3,240 | $378,500 | $65,000 | $313,500 |
| 2019 | $3,240 | $378,500 | $65,000 | $313,500 |
| 2018 | $2,919 | $364,860 | $80,000 | $284,860 |
| 2017 | $2,882 | $364,860 | $80,000 | $284,860 |
| 2015 | $2,828 | $364,860 | $80,000 | $284,860 |
| 2014 | $3,458 | $452,040 | $84,600 | $367,440 |
| 2013 | -- | $452,040 | $84,600 | $367,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map