4 Riverview Cir Biddeford, ME 04005
South Biddeford NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,063,000 - $1,483,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
4,464
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Riverview Cir, Biddeford, ME 04005 and is currently estimated at $1,279,226, approximately $286 per square foot. 4 Riverview Cir is a home located in York County with nearby schools including John F Kennedy Memorial School, Biddeford Primary School, and Biddeford Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2025
Sold by
Donovan Andrew D and Donovan Dawn E
Bought by
Andrew D Donovan Ret and Donovan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andrew D Donovan Ret | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,922 | $998,800 | $449,900 | $548,900 |
| 2024 | $14,055 | $988,400 | $449,900 | $538,500 |
| 2023 | $12,904 | $983,500 | $445,000 | $538,500 |
| 2022 | $15,015 | $915,000 | $320,700 | $594,300 |
| 2021 | $14,137 | $775,500 | $278,200 | $497,300 |
| 2020 | $14,091 | $702,800 | $248,500 | $454,300 |
| 2019 | $14,042 | $702,800 | $248,500 | $454,300 |
| 2018 | $79 | $702,800 | $248,500 | $454,300 |
| 2017 | $1,632 | $686,600 | $248,500 | $438,100 |
| 2016 | $13,636 | $686,600 | $248,500 | $438,100 |
| 2015 | $13,368 | $686,600 | $248,500 | $438,100 |
| 2014 | $13,039 | $686,600 | $248,500 | $438,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $721,500 | $287,100 | $434,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map