Seller's Agent in 2013
Van Ames
Whittemore's Real Estate
(207) 474-9097
34 in this area
131 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $323,136 - $404,000
Delightful home waiting for you to move in. Full bathroom off of master bedroom. Great backyard to enjoy and partially finished basement to design and complete with your style.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shaw Dorothy E | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/05/2013 04/05/13 | Sold | $150,000 | -6.2% | $64 / Sq Ft |
| 03/07/2013 03/07/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/28/2012 09/28/12 | For Sale | $159,900 | -- | $68 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,316 | $299,700 | $34,000 | $265,700 |
| 2024 | $4,071 | $225,300 | $34,000 | $191,300 |
| 2023 | $3,992 | $225,300 | $34,000 | $191,300 |
| 2022 | $3,237 | $185,200 | $23,700 | $161,500 |
| 2021 | $3,024 | $164,800 | $23,700 | $141,100 |
| 2020 | $2,732 | $151,800 | $23,700 | $128,100 |
| 2019 | $2,617 | $151,800 | $23,700 | $128,100 |
| 2018 | $2,763 | $151,800 | $23,700 | $128,100 |
| 2017 | $3,036 | $151,800 | $23,700 | $128,100 |
| 2016 | $2,582 | $135,600 | $19,700 | $115,900 |
| 2015 | $2,481 | $135,600 | $19,700 | $115,900 |
| 2014 | $2,326 | $135,600 | $19,700 | $115,900 |
| 2013 | $2,224 | $135,600 | $19,700 | $115,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Van Ames
Whittemore's Real Estate
(207) 474-9097
34 in this area
131 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Kily Hilton
Taylor Realty, Inc.
(207) 431-5083
10 in this area
32 Total Sales
Source: Maine Listings
MLS Number: 1070463
APN: SKOW-000005-000000-000045-000005
Ask me questions while you tour the home.