4 Robin Hill Rd Chelmsford, MA 01824
Robin Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $902,000 - $1,184,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,350
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Robin Hill Rd, Chelmsford, MA 01824 and is currently estimated at $1,042,392, approximately $311 per square foot. 4 Robin Hill Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Byam Elementary School, Parker Middle School, and Chelmsford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 1990
Sold by
Finnegan Jareo
Bought by
Sakelarios Angelos
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sakelarios Angelos | $125,000 | -- | |
| Sakelarios Angelos | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sakelarios Angelos | $300,000 | |
| Closed | Sakelarios Angelos | $25,000 | |
| Closed | Sakelarios Angelos | $222,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,559 | $975,500 | $364,700 | $610,800 |
| 2024 | $13,271 | $974,400 | $364,700 | $609,700 |
| 2023 | $12,628 | $878,800 | $390,400 | $488,400 |
| 2022 | $11,652 | $738,900 | $329,200 | $409,700 |
| 2021 | $11,541 | $733,200 | $302,000 | $431,200 |
| 2020 | $11,633 | $707,200 | $267,500 | $439,700 |
| 2019 | $10,747 | $657,300 | $265,600 | $391,700 |
| 2018 | $11,315 | $630,000 | $238,300 | $391,700 |
| 2017 | $11,395 | $635,900 | $223,100 | $412,800 |
| 2016 | $10,796 | $598,800 | $221,800 | $377,000 |
| 2015 | $10,631 | $568,500 | $201,600 | $366,900 |
| 2014 | $10,266 | $540,900 | $190,400 | $350,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map