4 Rocky Ln Pikesville, MD 21208
Estimated Value: $302,000 - $371,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,162
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Rocky Ln, Pikesville, MD 21208 and is currently estimated at $340,294, approximately $292 per square foot. 4 Rocky Ln is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Scotts Branch Elementary School, Northwest Academy of Health Sciences, and Randallstown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 1994
Sold by
Korotki Abraham P
Bought by
Johnson
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,285
Interest Rate
7.7%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson | $152,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Johnson | $152,285 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,624 | $254,567 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,624 | $219,400 | $58,600 | $160,800 |
| 2023 | $1,691 | $211,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,261 | $203,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,077 | $195,500 | $58,600 | $136,900 |
| 2020 | $3,077 | $194,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,945 | $193,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,825 | $193,100 | $58,600 | $134,500 |
| 2017 | $2,841 | $180,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,882 | $167,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,882 | $155,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,882 | $155,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map