4 Rod Cir Middletown, MD 21769
Estimated Value: $655,000 - $872,000
Studio
5
Baths
3,548
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Rod Cir, Middletown, MD 21769 and is currently estimated at $792,324, approximately $223 per square foot. 4 Rod Cir is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Middletown Elementary School, Middletown Middle School, and Middletown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2011
Sold by
Cancino Jennifer
Bought by
Cancino Jennifer and Free Robinson
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$279,912
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$512,412
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2006
Sold by
Cendant Mobility Financial Corp
Bought by
Cancino Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$492,000
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2006
Sold by
Cendant Mobility Financial Corp
Bought by
Cancino Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$492,000
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2003
Sold by
Coblentz Farm Ltd Part
Bought by
Gamble Rodney Bryant and Gamble Patti Sams
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cancino Jennifer | -- | -- | |
| Cancino Jennifer | $615,000 | -- | |
| Cendant Mobility Financial Corp | $615,000 | -- | |
| Cancino Jennifer | $615,000 | -- | |
| Cendant Mobility Financial Corp | $615,000 | -- | |
| Gamble Rodney Bryant | $452,706 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cancino Jennifer | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cendant Mobility Financial Corp | $492,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cancino Jennifer | $123,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cancino Jennifer | $123,000 | |
| Closed | Gamble Rodney Bryant | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,071 | $708,500 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $9,071 | $624,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $7,679 | $540,700 | $107,700 | $433,000 |
| 2022 | $7,597 | $540,700 | $107,700 | $433,000 |
| 2021 | $7,775 | $540,700 | $107,700 | $433,000 |
| 2020 | $7,775 | $553,500 | $99,900 | $453,600 |
| 2019 | $7,702 | $548,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $7,713 | $543,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $7,558 | $537,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $7,406 | $514,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $7,406 | $490,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $7,406 | $466,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map