4 Rolling Ridge Rd Wilton, CT 06897
Estimated Value: $1,097,000 - $1,230,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,548
Sq Ft
$457/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Rolling Ridge Rd, Wilton, CT 06897 and is currently estimated at $1,165,454, approximately $457 per square foot. 4 Rolling Ridge Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Miller-Driscoll School, Cider Mill School, and Middlebrook School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 1996
Sold by
Duris Daniel and Duris Helene
Bought by
Ehrentreu Alan and Ehrentreu Debra
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1987
Sold by
Cisar Rudolph
Bought by
Danlu Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ehrentreu Alan | $345,000 | -- | |
| Danlu Inc | $112,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Danlu Inc | $125,000 | |
| Open | Danlu Inc | $250,000 | |
| Closed | Danlu Inc | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,714 | $520,870 | $296,170 | $224,700 |
| 2024 | $12,470 | $520,870 | $296,170 | $224,700 |
| 2023 | $11,290 | $385,840 | $269,150 | $116,690 |
| 2022 | $10,892 | $385,840 | $269,150 | $116,690 |
| 2021 | $10,753 | $385,840 | $269,150 | $116,690 |
| 2020 | $10,595 | $385,840 | $269,150 | $116,690 |
| 2019 | $11,012 | $385,840 | $269,150 | $116,690 |
| 2018 | $10,164 | $360,570 | $269,150 | $91,420 |
| 2017 | $10,013 | $360,570 | $269,150 | $91,420 |
| 2016 | $9,858 | $360,570 | $269,150 | $91,420 |
| 2015 | $9,674 | $360,570 | $269,150 | $91,420 |
| 2014 | $9,559 | $360,570 | $269,150 | $91,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map