Seller's Agent in 2025
Kimberly Oxner
Michele Phillips & Co. Realtors
(501) 831-0511
1 in this area
87 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $259,000 - $292,000
Serene, quiet living! 3 BR/ 2.5 BA brick home on nearly half an acre! Walk into the grand two-story entrance and living area complete with fireplace. You will find a unique, open balcony with loft area for added extra space. The kitchen boast abundant cabinet and counter space along with separate pantry for additional storage! There is a versatile flex room off the kitchen, could be used as a dining room or home office!! Large primary is on main level and ensuite includes extra long, double vanity sink with jacuzzi tub and separate walk in shower. Enjoy quiet evenings on the back patio, in the fully fenced yard. The storage building could be used for many different hobbies or storage. It's equipped with its own electric panel. Energy efficient GEO Thermal heating/cooling system. Storm shelter located in garage for added peace of mind! Vilonia School District. And less than 20 minutes to Conway, 30 minutes to Jacksonville or Cabot! If you are looking for QUIET, then look no further! New Roof in 2023. **AGENTS SEE REMARKS**
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Michele Phillips & Co. Realtors Listed on: 12/03/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Snow Bradyn T | $280,000 | Standard Abstract & Title Co | |
| Nickols William Charles | $198,000 | Faulkner County Title | |
| Allred Ryan | $166,000 | Faulkner County Title Co | |
| Staley Johnathan S | $165,000 | Conway Title Services & Escr | |
| Gill | -- | -- | |
| Gill George Michael | -- | None Available | |
| Gill | -- | -- | |
| Roberts | $33,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Snow Bradyn T | $224,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nickols William Charles | $194,413 | |
| Previous Owner | Allred Ryan | $171,847 | |
| Previous Owner | Staley Johnathan S | $156,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/07/2025 04/07/25 | Sold | $280,000 | -3.4% | $139 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/04/2025 03/04/25 | For Sale | $290,000 | +3.6% | $144 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/04/2025 03/04/25 | Off Market | $280,000 | -- | -- | |
| 02/19/2025 02/19/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/03/2024 12/03/24 | For Sale | $290,000 | +74.7% | $144 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/05/2019 04/05/19 | Sold | $166,000 | -5.1% | $86 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/27/2018 12/27/18 | Price Changed | $175,000 | -1.1% | $90 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/12/2018 10/12/18 | For Sale | $177,000 | -- | $91 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,078 | $51,150 | $6,800 | $44,350 |
| 2024 | $1,992 | $51,150 | $6,800 | $44,350 |
| 2023 | $1,897 | $37,050 | $6,000 | $31,050 |
| 2022 | $1,522 | $37,050 | $6,000 | $31,050 |
| 2021 | $1,522 | $37,050 | $6,000 | $31,050 |
| 2020 | $1,308 | $32,870 | $6,000 | $26,870 |
| 2019 | $1,308 | $32,870 | $6,000 | $26,870 |
| 2018 | $1,333 | $32,870 | $6,000 | $26,870 |
| 2017 | $1,333 | $32,870 | $6,000 | $26,870 |
| 2016 | $1,333 | $32,870 | $6,000 | $26,870 |
| 2015 | $1,744 | $35,030 | $6,000 | $29,030 |
| 2014 | $1,394 | $35,030 | $6,000 | $29,030 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Kimberly Oxner
Michele Phillips & Co. Realtors
(501) 831-0511
1 in this area
87 Total Sales
J
Seller's Agent in 2019
Justin Starr
Signature Properties
T
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2019
Tracy Norwood
Signature Properties
(501) 515-2081
26 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Tabatha Stroud
Dalrymple Heber Springs
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: 24043420
APN: 782-03571-077
Ask me questions while you tour the home.