4 S Hillside Ave Ventnor City, NJ 08406
Estimated Value: $543,000 - $1,011,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,852
Sq Ft
$433/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 S Hillside Ave, Ventnor City, NJ 08406 and is currently estimated at $802,602, approximately $433 per square foot. 4 S Hillside Ave is a home located in Atlantic County with nearby schools including Ventnor Elementary School, Ventnor Middle School, and St. James Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2015
Sold by
Vu Hoang and Tran Nga T
Bought by
Vu Hanh
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2001
Sold by
Nehmad Hyman and Nehmad Jean
Bought by
Tran Ngan and Vu Hoang
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Outstanding Balance
$48,580
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$754,022
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vu Hanh | -- | Attorney | |
| Tran Ngan | $159,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tran Ngan | $128,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,198 | $226,800 | $165,500 | $61,300 |
| 2024 | $6,198 | $226,800 | $165,500 | $61,300 |
| 2023 | $5,833 | $226,800 | $165,500 | $61,300 |
| 2022 | $5,833 | $226,800 | $165,500 | $61,300 |
| 2021 | $5,870 | $226,800 | $165,500 | $61,300 |
| 2020 | $5,876 | $226,800 | $165,500 | $61,300 |
| 2019 | $5,863 | $226,800 | $165,500 | $61,300 |
| 2018 | $5,974 | $226,800 | $165,500 | $61,300 |
| 2017 | $6,006 | $226,800 | $165,500 | $61,300 |
| 2016 | $6,645 | $304,000 | $240,000 | $64,000 |
| 2015 | $6,585 | $304,000 | $240,000 | $64,000 |
| 2014 | $6,259 | $304,000 | $240,000 | $64,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map