4 S Main St Carthage, NY 13619
Estimated Value: $104,000 - $151,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,272
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 S Main St, Carthage, NY 13619 and is currently estimated at $127,500, approximately $100 per square foot. 4 S Main St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Carthage Senior High School and Augustinian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,421 | $65,200 | $7,600 | $57,600 |
| 2024 | $1,421 | $65,200 | $7,600 | $57,600 |
| 2023 | $1,539 | $62,000 | $7,600 | $54,400 |
| 2022 | $1,579 | $62,000 | $7,600 | $54,400 |
| 2021 | $1,576 | $62,000 | $7,600 | $54,400 |
| 2020 | $1,552 | $60,700 | $7,600 | $53,100 |
| 2019 | -- | $60,700 | $7,600 | $53,100 |
| 2018 | $2,558 | $60,700 | $7,600 | $53,100 |
| 2017 | $1,513 | $60,700 | $7,600 | $53,100 |
| 2016 | $2,077 | $60,700 | $7,600 | $53,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $60,700 | $7,600 | $53,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map