4 S Malcolm St Ossining, NY 10562
Estimated Value: $372,000 - $602,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,385
Sq Ft
$355/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 S Malcolm St, Ossining, NY 10562 and is currently estimated at $491,285, approximately $354 per square foot. 4 S Malcolm St is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Park School, Claremont School, and Roosevelt Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2024
Sold by
Petrino Anthony and Petrino Joanne M
Bought by
South Malcolm Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| South Malcolm Llc | -- | Judicial Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,419 | $407,800 | $185,500 | $222,300 |
| 2024 | $12,419 | $388,000 | $97,400 | $290,600 |
| 2023 | $10,970 | $361,400 | $97,400 | $264,000 |
| 2022 | $10,827 | $322,400 | $97,400 | $225,000 |
| 2021 | $9,136 | $269,000 | $97,400 | $171,600 |
| 2020 | $9,480 | $258,200 | $97,400 | $160,800 |
| 2019 | $9,493 | $225,200 | $84,700 | $140,500 |
| 2018 | $9,049 | $223,100 | $84,700 | $138,400 |
| 2017 | $5,541 | $214,500 | $84,700 | $129,800 |
| 2016 | $104,000 | $214,500 | $84,700 | $129,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $12,900 | $2,000 | $10,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,900 | $2,000 | $10,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $12,900 | $2,000 | $10,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map